Clubs- and concerts with live-music promoted by Bar Brasil 1993–2015

barbrasil.artists_collage.700px

Olodum, Oscar D’Leon, Bebel Gilberto, Carnaval Estocolmo, Milton Nascimento, Gilberto Gil & Jimmy Cliff, Johan von Friedrichs & George Clinton Parliament Funkadelic

Artists, Concerts and Public Events with live-music
promoted by Bar Brasil Estocolmo since 1993

Producer: Johan von Friedrichs

Club-nights without livebands not listed below

* International artists on tour (or special invited).

On this link you only will see the concerts with international Brazilian artists Bar Brasil has promoted in Stockholm 2000–2013: http://barbrasil.se/brazilian-artistsconcerts-promoted-by-bar-brasil/

2015 / Artists
7 mars ”Carnaval 2014”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Maravilha do Samba feat. Hudson Luiz & Leandro Rodrigues [Rio de Janeiro/BR]*, Filhos do Samba [Swe], Stockholms Steelband [Swe]. Special invited from Rio de Janeiro: Egili Oliveira (Rainha do Carnaval 2015), GRES Acadêmicos do Salgueiro [BR]*
11 juli ”Brazuca – Carnaval da Bahia”, Debaser Strand 
Live: Diggo de Deus [Bahia, Salvador/BR]* with Roberto Noel (guitar) & Oldrich Gonzalez Barrueta (keyboard) + percussionplayers from Filhos do Samba [Swe]
7 augusti Live: Laritza Bacallao [CUB]*
8 augusti ”Noite Carioca”, Debaser Strand 
International danceshow: Carlinhos do Salguiero [Rio de Janeiro/BR]*

2014 / Artists
15 mars ”Carnaval 2014”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Sacundeia [BR/POR]*, Maravilha do Samba feat. Betão, IndioAluísio Neves [Brazil/Lisbon]*, Yakumbé [Swe], Stockholms Steelband [Swe]. Special invited from Rio de Janeiro: Cris Alves (Rainha do Carnaval 2014), GRES Acadêmicos do Salgueiro [BR]*
5 juni , Skeppsbar, Skeppsbron 44, Sthlm
Live: DJ Edgar [BR] + Show Egili OliveiraGRES Acadêmicos do Salgueiro [BR]*. 
12 juni–12 juli ”Fotbolls-VM 2014”
, Debaser Hornstull, Sthlm
7 stycken events med storbilds-TV, Sambashower, Live Batucada & Pagode med A Famíla Simpatia [BR/Swe] m fl  + DJ:s som bl a DJ Edgar [BR].
21 november ”Carnival Cruise 2014”, M/S Galaxy – Silja Line
Live: Laritza Bacallao [CUB]*, Hudson Luiz, Serrinha Raiz & Leandro Rodrigues [BR]*, Maravilha do Samba [Swe], Filhos do Samba [Swe], Stockholms Steelband [Swe], DJ Stephen da Professor [TRI]*

2013 / Artists
2 mars ”Carnaval 2013”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Os Democratas do Samba [BR/POR]*, Caribahi [Chi/Swe], Muzik Lil Muzik [Trinidad Tobago/UK], Cool Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe]
30 april ”Valborgfest”, M5, Malmtorgsgatan 5, Sthlm
Live: DJ Edgar [BR] & Lowcura [Swe/Chi].
6 september ”Carnival Cruise 2013”, M/S Galaxy – Silja Line
Live: Jair Rodrigues [BR]* & Os Democratas do Samba [BR/POR]*, Kes [Trinidad Tobago]*, Special guest: Simone Moreno [BR], Caribahi [Chi/Swe],
2 november ”Bar Brasil 20 years”, Södra Teatern / Mosebacke
Live: Zuzuka Poderosa [US/BR]*, Curucutá [Swe/Br/Chi], Show: Gilmar Dance [Br/Swe], Viva Brasil [Br/Swe].
The show with Zuzuka Poderosa was in cooperation with Södra Teatern

2012 / Artists
3 mars ”Carnaval 2012”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Xavier de Vai Vai [Br/UK] & Maravilha do Samba [Br/Chi/Swe], Caribahi [Chi/Swe], Cool Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe]
11 augusti ”Summer Samba Carnival”, Hornstull Strand
Live: Acadêmicos Independentes de Estocolmo [Swe/Chi/Bra] featuring Mestre Marquinho da Dona Geralda [BR/DK], Jorge Arruda da Vila Cruzeiro-Penha [BR/Swe]. International guest: Mario Broder [BR]*.
31 december Live: Simone Moreno & Bateria Bar Brasil [BR/Swe/Chi], Hornstull Strand

2011 / Artists
4 mars Pre-Carnaval 2011”, Lois, Grev Turegatan. Live: Acadêmicos Independente de Estocolmo [Br/Swe]
26 mars Carnaval 2011”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Xavier de Vai Vai [Br/UK], Simone Moreno [Br/Swe], Maravilha do Samba [Br/Chi/Swe], Hot Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe], Scrappy [Montserrat], Chardanai [Barbados], Gateaux Chocolate [UK]
21 april Live: Baquetum [Br/Swe]. Special guest: Simone Moreno, Fasching
30 april Live: Richard Ortega y La Jugada [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke / Södra Teatern**
27 maj Live: Sany Pitbull [BR]*, Lois, Grev Turegatan
30 juli Live: Ronaldinho e sua turma [Br/Swe], Bysis, Södermalm
18 augusti Live: Arto Lindsay [USA/BR]* – In cooperation with Berns, Berns
27 augusti Live: Denise Krammer e Grupo [BR/Swe], Bysis, Södermalm
17 september Live: Mescla [Br/Swe], Mosebacke / Södra Teatern
15 oktober Live: Caribahi [Chile/Swe], Mosebacke / Södra Teatern

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2010 / Artists
14-17 januari ”Salsaweekend”
, Mosebacke Etablissement **
Live: Emilio Estrada & Mano Suave, Jorgito & SonCubano, Lily Hernandez y su Sonora Clásica
5 februari Pre-Carnaval 2010”, Mosebacke Etablissement. Live: Maravilha do Samba [Br/Swe]
6 mars Carnaval 2010”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Simone Moreno & Os Lourinhos [Br/Swe], Maravilha do Samba [Br/Chi/Swe], Cool Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe]
13 mars Live: Gilito y su Clave feat. Calixto Oviedo [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
4 maj Live: Pitbull [USA]*, Rigo & Crossfire [Swe] – In cooperation with Uncle Eric Entertainment, Arenan, Fryshuset
15 maj Live: Cubaniando feat. Pepe Espinosa [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
20 juni Live: Pagode Juventude [BR/GER], Mosebacke Etablissement
17 september Live: Maravilha do Samba [Br/Swe] feat Simone Moreno, Deise Andrade, Grillo & Ulisses , Mosebacke Etablissement

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2009 / Artists
7 mars Carnaval 2009”
, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Bateria Maravilha do Samba & Grillo, Sandrinho [BR], Alexandre [BR]
28 mars Live: Cubaniando [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
10 april Live: Notch [USA]* – In cooperation with Uncle Eric Entertainment, Berns
3 maj Live: João Bosco [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
23 maj Live: Baquetum [Br/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
24 oktober Live: SonCubano [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
24 november Live: La Liga Habanera [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
28 november Live: Charanga Habanera [CUB]*, Münchenbryggeriet **
30 oktober Live: Forro in the Dark [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2008 / Artists
1 februari ”Pre-Carnaval 2008”
, Jazzclub Fasching
Live: Beira de Botequim [Br/Swe]
22 februari Live: Calixto Oviedo & Band [Cuba/Spain], Jazzclub Fasching
29 februari Live: Calle Real [Swe], Münchenbryggeriet
1 mars Carnaval 2008”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Beira de Botequim [Br/Swe], Sinho Banda Colibri [Br/Swe], Capoeira Guanabara [Br/Swe]
30 april Live: Pepe Espinosa & Timbakó [Cuba/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
2 maj Live: Simone Moreno [Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching
30 maj Live: La Liga Habanera [Swe/Cuban], Jazzclub Fasching **
5 juni Live: G.R.E.S. Mangueira & Will da Mangueira [BR]*, Berns
31 oktober Live [Bar Brasil 15 Years – part I]: Mario Blanco & Asa Branco [Ur/Arg/Br/Swe], Sambahia [Swe], Grillo & Friends [Br/Arg/Swe], Fasching
29 november Live [Bar Brasil 15 Years – part II]: Elsa Soarez [BR]*, Farofa Carioca [BR]*, Simone Moreno [Br/Swe],
Maravilha do Samba, + Show: Viva Brasil [Br/Swe], Iê Capoeira [Guinea Bissau/Swe], Berns
31 december Live: Mario Blanco & Asa Branco [Ur/Arg/Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2007 / Artists
1 februariPre-Carnaval 2007”, Jazzclub Fasching. Live: Beira de Botequim [Br/Swe]
16 februari Live: La Liga Habanera [Swe/Cuba], Mosebacke Etablissement **
1 mars Carnaval 2007”, Berns
Live: Brasilika [Arg/Br/Swe], Maravilha do Samba [Chile/Swe], Sinho Banda Colibri [Br/Swe] & Levi Xicobrito [BRA], Hot Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe], Capoeira Raizes [Angola/Swe]
2 april Live: Simone Moreno [Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching
21 april Live: Calle Real [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
25 juni Live: DJ Sany Pitbull & Duda do Borel [BR]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
22 juli Live: Africando [SEN/FR/CUB]*, Mosebacke Etabl. -Terrassen (outdoor)
18 augusti Live: Bebel Gilberto [BRA]*, Mosebacke Etabl.-Terrassen (outdoor)
26 september Live: Karolina Vucidolac & Nosso Trio [Swe/Bra], Mosebacke Etabl.
26 oktober Live: Sambasoul [Bra], Mosebacke Etablissement
30 november Live: A Bossa Elétrica & Miriam Aida [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
31 december Live: Latin the Mood & Giselle [Swe/Bra], Jazzclub Fasching

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2006 / Artists
9 februari Live: Miriam Aida [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
24 februari Live: Calle Real [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
11 mars Carnaval 2006”, Berns
Live: Carlos Samba [BRA], Batucada Bar Brasil [Bra/Chile/Swe]
Sinho Banda Colibri [Br/Swe], Hot Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe], Iê Capoeira [Guinea Bissau/Swe]
31 mars Live: Zarandea [Swe/Uru/Arg/Col], Mosebacke Etablissement **
21 april Live: Hatuey [Swe/Cubal], Mosebacke Etablissement **
24 + 25 maj Live: Simone Moreno [Br/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
14 juni Live: Mr Catra [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
2 augusti Live [Festival Brazuca]: Milton Nascimento [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement -Terrassen (outdoor)
3 augusti Live [Festival Brazuca]: Casa de Farinha [Br/Swe]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
4 augusti Live [Festival Brazuca]: Caipirinha [Fin/Bra], Mosebacke Etablissement
5 augusti Live [Festival Brazuca]:G.R.E.S. Mangueira & Leandro da Mangueira [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
23 september Live: Calixto Oviedo y su Latin Train [Cuba/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
18 november Live: Zarandea [Swe/Uru/Arg/Col], Mosebacke Etabl. **
6 december Live: Simone Moreno [Swe/Bra], Kägelbanan
31 december Live: Brasilika [Arg/Bra/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching

** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2005 / Artists
16 februari Carnaval 2005”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Xavier de Vai Vai [BRA]
Maravilha do Samba [Chi/Swe], Hot Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe], Capoeira Guanabara [Bra/Swe]
14 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: A Bossa Elétrica [Swe], Mosebacke Etabl.
15 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Latin the Mood [Swe/Arg], Grillo & Ulisses [Arg/Bra],
Iê Capoeira
[Guinea Bissau/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement (outdoor)
16 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Chôro & Samba feat. Marcilio Lopes [Br], Grillo & Friends [Arg/Bra/Swe] m fl, Mosebacke Etabl.
17 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Trio Mocotó [BR]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
18 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Mr Catra [BR]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
19 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Silvério Pessoa [BR]*,Mosebacke Etabl.
20 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Wagner Pá & Brazuca Matraca [BR/SP]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
21 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl.
22 maj Live [Polar Music Prize Week]: Lisa Nilsson [Swe/Bra], Gilberto Gil [BR]** + Jimmy Cliff [Jam]**, Mosebacke Etablissement -Terrassen (outdoor)
29 juni Live: Mr Catra [BR]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
27 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe],Jazzclub Fasching
29 oktober Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching
31 oktober Live: Hermeto Pascoal [BR] – In cooperation with Berns, Berns
19 november Live:Paula Morelenbaum [BR], Mosebacke Etablissemen
7 december Live: Trio Mocotó [BR]*, Jazzclub Fasching
17 december Live: La Liga Habanera [Swe/Cuba],Mosebacke Etabl. **
31 december Live: Latin the Mood & Giselle [Swe/Bra], Jazzclub Fasching

Polar Music Prize Week” in coo-operation with Mosebacke Etabl. and Polar music Prize** Artists invited by Polar Music Prize** Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2004 / Artists
16 januari
Live:La Tremenda [Swe/Cuba], Jazzclub Fasching **
5 mars Live: Issac Delgado [CUB] – CANCELED!
Gilito y su Clave [Cuba/Swe], Münchenbryggeriet **
6 mars Carnaval 2004”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Som Brasil [UK/BR], Maravilha do Samba [Bra/Chile/Swe]
Stockholm Allstar Steelband [Trin/Swe]
8 april Live: Trio Mocotó [BR]*, Jazzclub Fasching
29 + 30 april Live: Nelson Sargento [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
Nelson Sargento Scandinavian Tour 04.04.24-04.05.08; Sweden-Finland-Estonia-Norway [Promoted by Bar Brasil]
10 juli Live [Festival Brazuca]**: Oscar D’Leon [VEN]*, Pampas Marina)
8 juli Live [Festival Pampas Marina]**: Gilberto Gil [BR]*, Pampas Marina
9 juli Live [Festival Pampas Marina]: George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic [USA]*, Pampas Marina
18 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe],Mosebacke Etablissement
31 december Live: Mario Blanco & Asa Branca [Ur/Arg/Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching

** ”Festival Pampas Marina” in cooperation with Peter Nordahl
**
Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2003 / Artists
28 februari Live: Charanga Habanera [CUB]*, Münchenbryggeriet **
1 mars Carnaval 2003”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Simone Moreno [Swe/Br], Mixtura do Samba [Bra/Swe], Xavier de Vai Vai [BR]
28 mars
Live: LC Bana [Cub/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
5 april Live: Bamboleo [CUB], Münchenbryggeriet **
10 april Live: La Ley del Sabor [Cub/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
8 maj Live: Dalila [Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching
15 maj Live: Hatuey [Cub/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
13 juni Live: Formula del Ritmo [Cub/Urg/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
26 + 27 juni Live: Joyce [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
2 juli Live [Festival Brazuca]**: Olodum [BR]*, Pampas Marina)
3 juli Live [Festival Brazuca]**: Los Van Van [CUB]*, Pampas Marina)
4 juli Live [Festival Pampas Marina]**: Chris Barber [GB]*, Pampas Marina
5 juli Live [Festival Pampas Marina]**: Isaac Hayes [USA]*, Pampas Marina – CANCELED!
9 augusti Live: Charanga Forever [CUB], Mondo (Medborgarplatsen) **
16 augusti Live: Trio Mocotó [BR]*, Jazzclub Fasching
18 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
23 oktober Live: João Bosco [BR]*, Jazzclub Fasching
26 december Live: Lesmer y su Grupo [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
31 december Live: Dalila [Bra/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching

** ”Festival Pampas Marina” in cooperation with Peter Nordahl and Bosse Stenhammar
**
Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2002 / Artists
17 januari Live [Salsa-weekend]: Stockholm Soneros [Swe/Urg], Mosebacke Etabl. **
18 januari Live [Salsa-weekend]: Sonera [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
19 januari Live [Salsa-weekend]: SonEntera [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
20 januari Live [Salsa-weekend]: Calle Real [Cub/Swe],Mosebacke Etabl. **
9 februari Carnaval 2002”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Simone Moreno [Br/Swer], Batucada Bar Brasil [Bra/Arg/Swe]
16 februari Live: Formula del Ritmo [Cub/Urg/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
10 mars Live: Ivan Lins [BR]*, Nalen
23 mars Live: Calixto Oviedo y su Orquestra [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
13 april Live: La Ley del Sabor [Cub/Col/Swe],Mosebacke Etabl. **
30 april
Live: Os Lourinhos [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
15 maj Live: LC Bana [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
13 juni Live: Formula del Ritmo [Cub/Urug/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
19 juni Live: Dalila [Br/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching
20 juni Live: Sonera [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
3 augusti Live: Formula del Ritmo[Cub/Urg/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
9 augusti Live: The London School of Samba [GB/BR], Red Square (Kulturhuset)
12 + 13 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissemt
31 augusti Live: Stockholm Soneros [Swe/Urg], Mosebacke Etablissement *
28 september Live: Calle Real [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
26 oktober Live: Giltio y su Clave [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
23 november Live: Grillo & Amigos [Bra/Arg/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
23 november Live: LC Bana [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
27 december Live: Hatuey [Cub/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching **
31 december Live: Dalila [BR/Swe], Jazzclub Fasching

** ”Festival Pampas Marina” in cooperation with Peter Nordahl and Bosse Stenhammar
**
Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2001 / Artists
6 januari
Live: Stockholm Soneros [Swe/Urg], Mosebacke Etablissement **
10 februari Live: Gilito y su Clave [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
24 februari Carnaval 2001”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Dalila & Qrquestra [Br/Swer], Mixtura do Samba [Bra/Arg/Swe], Hot Pans Steelband [Trin/Swe], Bamma B & Luckz [Tri]
10 mars Live: Calle Real [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
14 + 15 mars Live: Marcos Valle [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
7 april Live: Tradición Sonera [Cubl/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
5 maj Live: Grupo Suave [Cub/Per/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
23 maj Live: DiLataSom [BR]*, Kulturhuset (Kilen)
2 juni Live: Roberto Aran NC [Ur/Per/Cu/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
30 juni Live: Calixto Oviedo y su Orquestra [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etabl. **
26 juli Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissemt
28 juli Live: SonEra [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement *
9 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [Bra/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissemt
10 augusti Live: The London School of Samba [GB/BR], Red Square (Kulturhuset)
25 augusti Live: Formula del Ritmo [Cub/Ur/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
22 september Live: Calle Real [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
18 oktober Live: Marcos Valle [BR]*, Daily News *
20 oktober Live: Hatuey [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
17 november Live: La Sabrosa [Cub/Col/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **
15 december Live: LC Bana [Cub/Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement **

* In cooperation with Electric Garden (Harry Byrnes)
**
Club Cuba Nocturna in cooperation with Hector Reyna

2000 / Artists
30 april Live: Banda Dendê  [Br/Ch/Swe], Café Umbra
27 maj Live: Brasil Pandeiro [Swe/Br/Ch], Mosebacke Etablissement
29 juni Live: Os Lourinhos [Swe], Mosebacke Etablissement
10 + 11 juli Live: João Bosco [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
27 juli Live:Mixtura do Samba [Swe/Br/Ur], Mosebacke Etabl.
10 augusti Live: Antônio Marco & Fabio [BR]*, Mosebacke Etabl.
31 augusti Live:Brasil Pandeiro [Swe/Br/Ch], Mosebacke Etabl.
19 september Live:Brasil Pandeiro [Swe/Br/Ch], Blidösund (arr. Blidösund)
6 oktober Live: Joyce [BR]*, Kägelbanan (Södra Teatern)
19 oktober Live:Dalila [Br/Ur/Swe], Blidösund (arr. Blidösund)
27 oktober Live: Quinteto Jobim/Morelenbaum [BR]*, Nybrokajen 3
4 november Live: Turbulência [Br/Ch/Swe], Café Umbra
2 december Live: Gilberto Moreira e Grupo Sincronzado [Br/Den], Café Mix, Musikmuseet

1999
2 januari Carnaval 1999”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Banda Dendê [BR/Swe], Bateria Bar Brasil All Stars [Bra/Arg/Swe]
5  mars Live: Tania Naranja with group [Chi/Br/Swe], Café Umbra
7 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
10 augusti Live: Simone Moreno [BR]*, Mosebacke Etablissement
20 augusti Live: Bagunçaço [BR]*, Medborgarhuset, festsalen vån 3
28 augusti ”Stockholms Filmfestival” Live:Dalila & Orchestra [BR/Swe], Aladdin
6  nov Live:Banda Dendê [BR/Ch/Swe], Café Umbra
11  dec Live:Bossa Nova Quartet [Arg/Ch/Swe], Café Umbra

1998 / Artists
1  Januari Pre-Carnaval 1998”,Live: Copacabana [Swe], Dantes, Kulturhuset
27 februari Carnaval 1998”, Münchenbryggeriet
Live: Dalila & Samba All Stars feat. Hector Bingert [Br/Ur/Ar/Swe], Banda Dendê [Br/Ch/Swe]
30 juli Live: Bagunçaço [BR]*, Nova (f d Bal Palais)
7–15 augusti Vattenfestivalen”,Diverse live-akter, dansshower, DJ:s, Gustav Adolfs Torg
5 september ”Festa da Independência” Live: Afonso Machado & Bartholomeu Wiese [BR]*, Studion
3 oktober Live: Gui Mallon Ensemble [BR/Swe], Studion
31 oktober Live:Banda Dendê [Br/Ch/Swe], Studion
27  nov Live:Bossa Nova Quartet [Arg/Ch/Swe], Studion, St Eriksplan
31  dec ”Festa de Reveillon” Liveband: Café Umbra

1997 / Artists
17 februari Carnaval 1997”, Cabarét, Norra Bantorget
Live: Dalila & Samba All Stars feat. Hector Bingert [Br/Ur/Ar/Swe], Ziriguidum[Br/Swe], Batucada Bar Brasil [Br/Swe/Ch]
6 sept ”Festa da Independência” Live: Bar Brasil All Stars feat. Dalila m fl.
31 oktober Live:Banda Dendê [Br/Ch/Swe], Teaterbaren, Kulturhuset
31 dec ”Danspalatset” Live: Dalila & Orquestra, Mixtura do Samba [Br/Swe/Ch], Kulturhuset (Arr. Kulturhuset)

1996 / Artists
17 februari Carnaval 1996”, Palladium (heter Casino idag), Kungsgatan
Live: Dalila & Mato Grosso [Br/Ur/Ar/Swe], Ziriguidum [Br/Swe], Unidos do Samba [Br/Swe/Ch], Saravá [Swe/Br/Ar]
30 mars ”The Tropical Palace” Live: Bossa 3 feat. Dalila [Br/Ur/Ar] + La Clave [Cub/Swe], Palladium
11 maj Live:Gil Felix & Axé Brasil [Br/Den], Palladium
20 juli Live:Timbalada [BR]*, Palladium – CANCELLED!
7 dec Live: Carol Rogers [BR]* & Bossa Nova do Brasil [Ar/Ch/Swe], Cirkeln

1995 / Artists
17 februari Carnaval 1995”, Teaterbaren (Kulturhuset)
Live: Dalila [BR] & Mario Blanco [Uru], Toque Brasil [BR], Ziriguidum [Br/Swe], Bateria Bar Brasil [Br/Ch/Swe]
25 mars Live: Copacabana [Swe/Br] + Bateria Bar Brasil [Br/Ch/Swe], Brygghuset
30 april Live:Bossa Nova do Brasil [Ar/Ch/Swe], Mixtura do Samba [Br/Swe/Ch], Brygghuset
10 juni Live:Toque Brasil [BR], Teaterbaren (Kulturhuset)
19 augusti Live: Unidos do Samba [Br/Swe/Ch],Copacabana [Swe/Br], Cabarét, Norra Bantorget
7 oktober Live:Toque Brasil [BR], Cabarét, Norra Bantorget

1994 / Artists
4 mars Carnaval 1994”, Brygghuset
Live: Saravá [Swe/Br/Ar], Dalila [BR], Eduardo [BR] m fl
21 maj Live: Sambahia [Swe/Br] + Macumba Afro [BR], Brygghuset
29 oktober Live:Bossa Nova do Brasil [Ar/Ch/Swe], Teaterbaren (Kulturhuset)
26 november Live: Sambahia [Swe/Br], Teaterbaren (Kulturhuset)

1993 / Artists
1 oktober Live: Natureza [Swe/Br] + Copacabana [Swe/Br], Brygghuset
20 november Live:Asa Branca & Dalila [Br/Ur/Ch/Swe] + Zirguidum [Swe/Br], Brygghuset

 

Filed Under: CulturafeaturedInformationMúsica

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Leave a Reply